Hornets Official Sponsor

Student-Athlete Accolades

Varsity Scholars

    are those students who have participated in an activity that awards a varsity letter,and who have also made the Superintendent’s List, an honor that goes to those who attain a 4.5 or better for the marking period. This list may include students in fall, winter and spring sports, marching band (fall) and cheering (fall).

 

Matthew Alecci                 Band

Derrick Bejarano              Soccer

Victoria Boudalis             Cheer

Nicole Cianci                     Cross Country

Melissa Conguta              Soccer

Isabela Desa                      Field Hockey

Thien Dinh-Do                  Soccer

Vanesa Falisova                               Gymnastics

Michael Farrell                 Cross County

Nicole Gallegos                                Band

Kayleigh Herrmann         Band

Emily Hyde                         Field Hockey

Julian Lee                            Band

Kevin Lee                            Band

Jerome Massicot              Cross Country

Rosa Mazza-Hilway         Field Hockey, Band

Janica Nuestro                  Volleyball

Ashley Pabon                    Soccer

Zubin Patel                         Cross Country

Jenna Perricelli                                Band

Danielle Ragan                 Cheer

Grace Rose                         Cheer

Chaz Sheridan                   Band

Natalya Shahl                    Field Hockey

Vicktoria Torres                                Tennis

Alexandra Volgyesi        Band

Stephanie Wasik              Soccer

Individual Accolades by Sport:

2015-2016
COUNTY LEAGUE/CONFERENCE
FALL 2015
GYMNASTICS
Lanaisa Araujo 11 Honorable Mention North Jersey Gymnastics League
Mackenzie D’Andrea 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Danielle DePascale 11 Honorable Mention North Jersey Gymnastics League
Desiree Matta 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Monica Piedra 12 Second Team Passaic County-Vault
Emily Tupete 11 Honorable Mention North Jersey Gymnastics League
BOYS SOCCER BIG NORTH COACH THE YEAR-MICHAEL COUDEN
Jake Frankovits 12 Second Team Passaic County First Team Big North
Piero Batarseh 12 Second Team Passaic County First Team Big North
Phil Schirner 12 Second Team Passaic County First Team Big North
Zach Fitzgerald 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County Second Team Big North
Ismail Olgun 12 Honorable Mention Big North
Djordje Uzelac 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County
VOLLEYBALL
Ana Hernandez 11 Honorable Mention Passic County Honorable Mention Big North
Janica Nuestro 11 Honorable Mention Passic County Second Team Big North
TENNIS
Cvetanka Dimkova 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Anna Hosri 9 Second Team Passaic County
Chae Rin Kim 10 Honorable Mention Big North League
Kristina Kalezic 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Grace Rose 9 Honorable Mention Big North League
GIRLS SOCCER
Cathryn Cole 11 Honorable Mention Big North League
Alexa Fitzgerald 11 Second Team Big North League
Ashley Pabon 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Rachel Ward 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County
FIELD HOCKEY
Alyssa Landi 11 First Team Passaic County First Team All Conference
Ashley Lawson 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County
Ruba Mashal 11 Second Team Passaic County Second Team All Conference
Jennifer Sabbak 11 Second Team Passaic County Second Team All Conference
Mariah Tovar 10 Honorable Mention Passaic County Honorable Mention All Conference
CROSS COUNRTY
Nicole Cianci 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County Honorable Mention Big North
Michael Farrell 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County Honorable Mention Big North
Nina Ferrer 10 Honorable Mention Passaic County
FOOTBALL
Chris Armagno 12 Second Team Passaic County First Team Big North
Vincent Brigati 10 Honorable Mention Big North
Nick D’Amico 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County First Team Big North
Joe Fredrick 11 Honorable Mention Passaic County Honorable Mention Big North
Nick Levajac 12 Second Team Big North
Tom Marretta 12 Honorable Mention Passaic County Second Team Big North
Joe Savittieri 12 Second Team Big North